Home > Celebrity > J > Jermaine Jackson > Jermaine Jackson Profile

Jermaine Jackson Profile

Jermaine Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Jermaine La Jaune Jackson

Birth Date :

December 11, 1954

Birth Place :

Gary, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Let's Get Serious" (1979)

Jermaine Jackson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Let's Get Serious" (1979)

Jermaine Jackson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jermaine La Jaune Jackson

Birth Date

December 11, 1954

Birth Place

Gary, Indiana, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Birmingham High School, Lake Balboa, Los Angeles, California in 1973

Jermaine Jackson Family


Father

Joseph Jackson

Mother

Katherine

Brother

Jackie (b. 4-May-51), Tito (b.15-Oct-53), Marlon David (b. 12-Mar-57), Michael (b. 29-Aug-58, d. 25-Jun-09), Randy (b.29-Oct-61)

Sister

Rebbie (b. 29-May-50), La Toya (b.29-May-56), Janet (b. 16-May-66)

Spouse

Hazel Gordy (15-Dec-73 - 88), Alejandra Genevieve Oiaza (18-Mar-95 - Nov-04), Halima Rashid (since 2004)

Relation

Margaret Maldonado

Son

Jay (b. 27-Jan-77), Jaimy (b. 20-Jun-87), Jeremy Maldonado (b. 16-Dec-86), Jourdynn Michael (b. 07-Oct-89), Jaafar (25-Jul-96), Jermajesty (02-Jan-00)

Daughter

Autumn Jackson (b. 10-Jul-78)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jermaine Jackson Pictures


Red Carpet for RockTellz and Cocktails Presents The Jacksons
Jermaine Jackson Promoting and Signing Copies of His Book
Jermaine Jackson at The ITV Studios
The 34th Annual Seaside Summer Concert
The Jacksons Unity Tour 2012
Red Carpet for RockTellz and Cocktails Presents The Jacksons
Jermaine Jackson at The ITV Studios
Jermaine Jackson Promoting and Signing Copies of His Book
Jermaine Jackson at The ITV Studios