Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Gordon > Jeff Gordon Profile

Jeff Gordon Profile

Jeff Gordon

Profile


Famous as :

NASCAR driver

Birth Name :

Jeffery Michael Gordon

Birth Date :

August 04, 1971

Birth Place :

Vallejo, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Won four-time NASCAR Winston Cup Championships (1995, 1997, 1998, 2001)

Jeff Gordon Claim to Fame


Famous as

NASCAR driver

Popular for

Won four-time NASCAR Winston Cup Championships (1995, 1997, 1998, 2001)

Jeff Gordon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffery Michael Gordon

Birth Date

August 04, 1971

Birth Place

Vallejo, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Jeff Gordon Family


Father

William Grinnell Gordon

Mother

Carol Ann Bickford

Sister

Kim (older)

Spouse

Jennifer Brooke Sealy (26-Nov-94 - 13-Jun-03), Ingrid Vandebosch (supermodel-actress, since 7-Nov-06)

Son

Leo Benjamin Gordon (b. 09-Aug-10)

Daughter

Ella Sofia Gordon (b. 20-Jun-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Gordon Pictures


17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
"Notorious" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Identity Movie Premiere
"Notorious" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals