Home > Celebrity > J > Jeanne Tripplehorn > Jeanne Tripplehorn Profile

Jeanne Tripplehorn Profile

Jeanne Tripplehorn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn

Birth Date :

June 10, 1963

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Abby McDeere in "The Firm" (1993)

Jeanne Tripplehorn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Abby McDeere in "The Firm" (1993)

Jeanne Tripplehorn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn

Birth Date

June 10, 1963

Birth Place

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Edison High School, Tulsa in 1981
  • Attended The University of Tulsa
  • Attended New York's Julliard School of Drama

Jeanne Tripplehorn Family


Father

Tom Tripplehorn

Mother

Suzanne (nee Ferguson)

Spouse

Leland Orser (actor, since 14-Oct-00)

Relation

Ben Stiller (engaged)

Son

August Tripplehorn Orser (b. 23-May-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeanne Tripplehorn Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
HBO Films Presents "Grey Gardens" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Lifetime's Screening of Five
The Good German Hollywood Premiere
Step Up Women's Network 9h Annual Inspiration Awards Luncheon
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Step Up Women's Network 9h Annual Inspiration Awards Luncheon
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5