Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Smart > Jean Smart Profile

Jean Smart Profile

Jean Smart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jean E. Smart

Birth Date :

September 13, 1951

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlene Frazier Stillfield in TV series "Designing Women" (1986)

Jean Smart Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Charlene Frazier Stillfield in TV series "Designing Women" (1986)

Jean Smart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jean E. Smart

Birth Date

September 13, 1951

Birth Place

Seattle, Washington, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Ballard High School in Seattle, Washington, in 1969
  • Attending the University of Washington, with BA degree in fine arts

Jean Smart Family


Father

Douglas Smart

Mother

Kay

Spouse

Richard Gilliland (actor, since 7-Jun-87)

Son

Connor Douglas Gilliland (b. 25-Oct-89)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jean Smart Pictures


Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Presents An Evening With "Samantha Who?" - Arrivals