Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Reno > Jean Reno Profile

Jean Reno Profile

Jean Reno

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Juan Moreno y Herrera Jimenez

Birth Date :

July 30, 1948

Birth Place :

Casablanca, Morocco

Claim to fame :

As Leon in "Leon" (1994)

Jean Reno Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Leon in "Leon" (1994)

Jean Reno Personal Fact


Birth Name

Juan Moreno y Herrera Jimenez

Birth Date

July 30, 1948

Birth Place

Casablanca, Morocco

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

French

Education

  • Graduated from Cours Simon Drama School, Paris, France, in acting, 1970

Jean Reno Family


Sister

MarĂ­a Teresa (younger)

Spouse

Genevieve Reno (1977 - 1995), Nathalie Dyszkiewicz (model, 1996 - 2001), Zofia Borucka (actress, since 29-Jul-06)

Son

Mickael (b. 1980), Tom (b. 1996), Cielo (b. July 2009)

Daughter

Sandra (b. 1978), Serena (b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jean Reno Pictures


"Couples Retreat" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Pink Panther Photocall at the Hotel Hassler in Italy