Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Reno

Jean Reno

Jean Reno

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Juan Moreno y Herrera Jimenez

Birth Date :

July 30, 1948

Birth Place :

Casablanca, Morocco

Spouse :

Genevieve Reno (1977 - 1995), Nathalie Dyszkiewicz (model, 1996 - 2001), Zofia Borucka (actress, since 29-Jul-06)

Claim to fame :

As Leon in "Leon" (1994)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Jean Reno in "Couples Retreat" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-023316 Jean Reno in "The Pink Panther 2" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SDW-001375 Jean Reno in "The Pink Panther 2" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SDW-001378 Jean Reno in "The Pink Panther 2" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SDW-001380 Jean Reno in The Pink Panther Photocall at the Hotel Hassler in Italy - ASG-001978 Jean Reno in The Pink Panther Photocall at the Hotel Hassler in Italy - ASG-001980 Jean Reno in The Pink Panther Photocall at the Hotel Hassler in Italy - ASG-001986 Jean Reno stars as Dr. David Sheinbaum in Menemsha Films' The Round Up (2011) Jean Reno in Universal Pictures' Couples Retreat (2009) Malin Akerman, Vince Vaughn and Jean Reno in Universal Pictures' Couples Retreat (2009) Jean Reno stars as Ponton and Steve Martin stars as Inspector Jacques Clouseau in Columbia Pictures' The Pink Panther 2 (2009). Photo credit by Peter Iovino. Jean Reno, Steve Martin and Beyonce Knowles in "The Pink Panther" (2006) Steve Martin and Jean Reno in "The Pink Panther" (2006) Kevin Kline, Steve Martin and Jean Reno in "The Pink Panther" (2006) Jean Reno, Matt Dillon, Skeet Ulrich and Columbus Short in Screen Gems' Armored (2009) Jean Reno stars as Ponton and Steve Martin stars as Inspector Jacques Clouseau in Columbia Pictures' The Pink Panther 2 (2009). Photo credit by Peter Iovino. Jean Reno, Matt Dillon and Laurence Fishburne in Screen Gems' Armored (2009) Yuki Matsuzaki, Aishwarya Rai, Emily Mortimer, Jean Reno and Alfred Molina in Columbia Pictures' The Pink Panther 2 (2009). Photo credit by Peter Iovino. Alfred Molina, Steve Martin, Jean Reno and Emily Mortimer in Columbia Pictures' The Pink Panther 2 (2009). Photo credit by Peter Iovino. Steve Martin stars as Inspector Jacques Clouseau and Jean Reno stars as Ponton in Columbia Pictures' The Pink Panther 2 (2009). Photo credit by Peter Iovino. Jean Reno stars as Quinn in Screen Gems' Armored (2009) Steve Martin, Andy Garcia and Jean Reno in Columbia Pictures' The Pink Panther 2 (2009). Photo credit by Peter Iovino. Matt Dillon, Amaury Nolasco, Jean Reno, Laurence Fishburne and Skeet Ulrich in Screen Gems' Armored (2009) Malin Akerman, Kristen Bell, Jason Bateman and Jean Reno in Universal Pictures' Couples Retreat (2009) Jean Reno, Matt Dillon, Amaury Nolasco and Skeet Ulrich in Screen Gems' Armored (2009). Photo credit by Lacey Terrell.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter