Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Hernandez > Jay Hernandez Profile

Jay Hernandez Profile

Jay Hernandez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Javier Hernandez Jr.

Birth Date :

February 20, 1978

Birth Place :

Montebello, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carlos Nunez in "Crazy/Beautiful" (2001)

Jay Hernandez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Carlos Nunez in "Crazy/Beautiful" (2001)

Jay Hernandez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Javier Hernandez Jr.

Birth Date

February 20, 1978

Birth Place

Montebello, California, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Don Bosco Technical Institute in Rosemead, California
  • Attended Schurr High School in Montebello, California in 1996

Jay Hernandez Family


Father

Javier Hernandez, Sr.

Mother

Isis

Brother

Michael, Gabriel (olders)

Sister

Amelia (younger)

Relation

Daniella Deutscher

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Hernandez Pictures


"Nothing Like The Holidays" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals