Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Chou > Jay Chou Profile

Jay Chou Profile

Jay Chou

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Chou Jie Lun

Birth Date :

January 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Taipei, Taiwan

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Jay" (2000)

Jay Chou Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, actor

Popular for

Debut album "Jay" (2000)

Jay Chou Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chou Jie Lun

Birth Date

January 18, 1979

Birth Place

Taipei, Taiwan

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Taiwanese

Education

  • Attended Dan Jiang Senior High School

Jay Chou Family


Father

Zhou Yao Zhong

Mother

Ye Hui Mei

Relation

Patty Hou (news anchor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Chou Pictures


'The Green Hornet' Photocall
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
'The Green Hornet' Photocall