Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Chou > Jay Chou Discography

Jay Chou Discography

Jay Chou

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Chou Jie Lun

Birth Date :

January 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Taipei, Taiwan

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Jay" (2000)
Opus 12
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Music Taiwan
Genre : R&B
Exclamation Mark
Release year : 2011
Label : Sony Music Taiwan
Genre : R&B
The Era
Release year : 2010
Label : Sony Music Taiwan
Genre : R&B
Capricorn
Release year : 2008
Label : JVR
Genre : R&B
The One: Live [2 CD/DVD]
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : R&B
November's Chopin [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : R&B
Jay [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : R&B
Jay 2007: The World Tours
Release year : 2008
Label : Japanpub
Genre : R&B
Initial J: Greatest Hits
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony Music Japan
Genre : R&B
On the Run
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : R&B
Curse of the Golden Flower
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : R&B
Common Jasmine Orange [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : R&B
On the Run [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : R&B
Still Fantasy
Release year : 2006
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : R&B
November's Chopin
Release year : 2005
Label : Sony International
Genre : R&B
Common Jasmin Orange
Release year : 2004
Label : JVR
Genre : R&B
Ye Hui Mei
Release year : 2003
Label : JVR
Genre : R&B
The Eight Dimensions
Release year : 2002
Label : JVR
Genre : R&B
Fantasy
Release year : 2001
Label : JVR
Genre : R&B
Jay
Release year : 2000
Label : JVR
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter