Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Lee

Jason Lee

Jason Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Michael Lee

Birth Date :

April 25, 1970

Birth Place :

Huntington Beach, California

Spouse :

Carmen Lee (actress, July 1995 - July 2001), Ceren Alkac (former model, since 1-Jul-08)

Claim to fame :

As Earl J. Hickey in TV sitcom "My Name Is Earl" (2005)

Latest News


Jason Lee's Wife Gave Birth to His Second Son

June 26, 2012 19:11:32 GMT

"" star and wife Ceren Alkac welcomed a son on Saturday, June 16 at 2:57 A.M. in Los Angeles. The baby, whom the proud parents named Sonny Lee, weighed in at 7 lbs. and 6 oz.
...

Jason Lee Pays $25,000 for Dennis Hopper's Pic to Be Returned

February 08, 2011 02:31:33 GMT

Actor is offering a $25,000 reward for a photograph he took of which was stolen from a Los Angeles exhibition on Saturday, February 5. The "" star snapped the "Easy Rider" legend during a meeting and the black and white Polaroid has been on display as part of the THIS Los Angeles collection.
...

Picture Gallery


Jason Lee in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - jason-lee-premiere-the-muppets-01 Jason Lee in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - jason-lee-premiere-the-muppets-02 Jason Lee in The 2009 Nautica Malibu Triathlon - wenn2573022 Jason Lee in Alvin and the Chipmunks "Get Munk'd Tour 2008" and DVD Release - Arrivals - ALO-012942 Jason Lee in Alvin and the Chipmunks "Get Munk'd Tour 2008" and DVD Release - Arrivals - SGG-079319 Jason Lee in Film Independent's 2006 Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - SGS-000070 Jason Lee in 57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - SGG-001604 Jason Lee in War of the Worlds Fan Screening - SGG-003378 Jason Lee in 2005/2006 NBC UpFront Arrivals - JTM-010045 Milo Ventimiglia stars as Tell and Jason Lee stars as Ray in Arclight Films' Tell (2014) Jason Lee stars as Dave in 20th Century Fox's Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked (2011) Jason Lee stars as Dave in 20th Century Fox's Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter