Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Lee > Jason Lee Profile

Jason Lee Profile

Jason Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Michael Lee

Birth Date :

April 25, 1970

Birth Place :

Huntington Beach, California

Claim to fame :

As Earl J. Hickey in TV sitcom "My Name Is Earl" (2005)

Jason Lee Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Earl J. Hickey in TV sitcom "My Name Is Earl" (2005)

Jason Lee Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Michael Lee

Birth Date

April 25, 1970

Birth Place

Huntington Beach, California

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Ocean View High School, Huntington Beach, CA

Jason Lee Family


Father

Greg Lee

Mother

Carol

Brother

James

Spouse

Carmen Lee (actress, July 1995 - July 2001), Ceren Alkac (former model, since 1-Jul-08)

Relation

Beth Riesgraf (actress, engaged)

Son

Pilot Inspektor Riesgraf-Lee (b. 28-Sep-03), Sonny Lee (b. 16-Jun-12)

Daughter

Casper (b. 10-Aug-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Lee Pictures


Alvin and the Chipmunks "Get Munk'd Tour 2008" and DVD Release - Arrivals
Alvin and the Chipmunks "Get Munk'd Tour 2008" and DVD Release - Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
2005/2006 NBC UpFront Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
The 2009 Nautica Malibu Triathlon
57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Film Independent's 2006 Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
War of the Worlds Fan Screening