Home > Celebrity > J > Janine Lindemulder > Janine Lindemulder Awards

Janine Lindemulder Awards

Janine Lindemulder

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Janine Marie Lindemulder

Birth Date :

November 14, 1968

Birth Place :

La Mirada, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Adult videos actress

Adult Video News Awards


2009

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Actress for Pipe Dreams (2007) (V)

2008

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Video for Janine Loves Jenna (2007) (V)
shared with Jenna Jameson, Justine Joli

2008

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Supporting Actress - Video for Janine Loves Jenna (2007) (V)

2007

Won AVN Award
category Best Sex Scene Coupling - Film for Emperor (2006) (V)
shared with Manuel Ferrara

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Sex Scene Coupling - Film for Janine's Been Blackmaled (2005) (V)
shared with Evan Stone

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Sex Scene Coupling - Film for Emperor (2006) (V)
shared with Rocco Siffredi

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Oral Sex Scene - Film for Emperor (2006) (V)
shared with Rocco Siffredi

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Group Sex Scene - Film for Janine's Been Blackmaled (2005) (V)
shared with Sean Michaels, Mr. Marcus

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Film for Emperor (2006) (V)
shared with Dasha

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Actress - Film for Emperor (2006) (V)

2006

Won AVN Award
category Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Video for Pirates (2005) (V)
shared with Jesse Jane

2006

Won AVN Award
category Best Actress - Video for Pirates (2005) (V)

2006

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Actress - Film for The Villa (2005) (V)

2006

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Film for The Villa (2005) (V)
shared with Haley Paige

2006

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for The Villa (2005) (V)
shared with Dale DaBone

2006

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Group Sex Scene - Film for The Villa (2005) (V)
shared with Evan Stone, Julian, Jassie

2005

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Couples Sex Scene - Video for Maneater (2004) (V)
shared with Nick Manning

2002

Won Hall of Fame


2000

Won AVN Award
category Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Film for The Seven Deadly Sins (1999) (V)
shared with Julia Ann

2000

Won AVN Award
category Best Supporting Actress - Film for The Seven Deadly Sins (1999) (V)

X-Rated Critics' Organization, USA


2007

Won XRCO Award
category MILF of the Year

2007

Won XRCO Hall of Fame


1994

Won XRCO Award
category Best Girl-Girl Scene for Hidden Obsessions (1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Janine Lindemulder Pictures


Outside The Orange County Superior Court for The Final Day of Testimony
Janine Lindemulder and Her Mother Arrive at Orange County Superior Court
Janine Lindemulder Departs The Orange County Superior Court
Outside The Orange County Superior Court for The Final Day of Testimony
Outside The Orange County Superior Court for The Final Day of Testimony
Adult Entertainment Expo