Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Levy

Jane Levy

Jane Levy

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jane Colburn Levy

Birth Date :

December 29, 1989

Birth Place :

Los Angeles County, California, USA

Spouse :

Jaime Freitas (actor, since Mar-2011, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Tessa Altman in "Suburgatory" (2011) (TV)

Latest News


Jane Levy Files for Divorce After Ending Seven-Month Secret Marriage

May 06, 2013 08:42:06 GMT

filed for divorce to end a seven-month secret marriage to Jaime Freitas, TMZ, reported. The 23-year-old actress filed the divorce paperwork on April 16, citing irreconcilable differences as the reason for the split. In her filing, Levy mentioned that she wouldn't pay spousal support to the relatively unknown actor and filmmaker Freitas.
...

Picture Gallery


Jane Levy in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-04 Jane Levy in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-03 Jane Levy in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-02 Jane Levy in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-01 Jane Levy in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - parnell-sisto-hines-levy-chaikin-grant-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-01 Jane Levy in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - parnell-sisto-hines-levy-chaikin-grant-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-02 Jane Levy in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - parnell-sisto-hines-levy-chaikin-grant-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-03 Jane Levy in InStyle And Warner Bros. 2013 Golden Globe After Party - Arrivals - jane-levy-2013-golden-globe-awards-after-party-03 Jane Levy in InStyle And Warner Bros. 2013 Golden Globe After Party - Arrivals - jane-levy-2013-golden-globe-awards-after-party-02 Jane Levy in InStyle And Warner Bros. 2013 Golden Globe After Party - Arrivals - jane-levy-2013-golden-globe-awards-after-party-01 Jane Levy in The Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Fun Size - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-fun-size-01 Jane Levy in The Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Fun Size - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-fun-size-02 Jane Levy in The Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Fun Size - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-fun-size-03 Jane Levy in The Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Fun Size - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-fun-size-04 Jane Levy in The Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Fun Size - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-fun-size-05 Jane Levy in The Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Fun Size - Arrivals - jane-levy-premiere-fun-size-06 Jane Levy in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - jane-levy-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Jane Levy in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - jane-levy-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Jane Levy in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - jane-levy-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Victoria Justice, Jane Levy, Osric Chau and Thomas Mann in Paramount Pictures' Fun Size (2012) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy stars as April in Paramount Pictures' Fun Size (2012) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy, Max Greenfield, Jason Ritter, Aubrey Plaza, Nate Parker, Maggie Grace and Max Minghella in Screen Media Films' About Alex (2014) Victoria Justice stars as Wren and Jane Levy stars as April in Paramount Pictures' Fun Size (2012) Jane Levy, Osric Chau, Victoria Justice and Thomas Mann in Paramount Pictures' Fun Size (2012) Thomas Middleditch stars as Fuzzy and Jane Levy stars as April in Paramount Pictures' Fun Size (2012) Poster of Screen Media Films' About Alex (2014) Poster of Screen Media Films' About Alex (2014) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013) Jane Levy stars as Mia in TriStar Pictures' Evil Dead (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter