Home > Celebrity > J > James Spader > James Spader Profile

James Spader Profile

James Spader

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Todd Spader

Birth Date :

February 07, 1960

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steff in "Pretty in Pink" (1986)

James Spader Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Steff in "Pretty in Pink" (1986)

James Spader Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Todd Spader

Birth Date

February 07, 1960

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Pike School in Andover, Massachusetts
  • Dropped out from Phillips Academy in Andover in the eleventh grade

James Spader Family


Father

Todd Spader

Mother

Jean Spader

Spouse

Victoria Spader (decorator, since 1987 - 2008)

Relation

Leslie Stefanson (actress)

Son

Sebastian Spader (b. July 1989), Elijah Spader (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Spader Pictures


2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Play 'Race'
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals