Home > Celebrity > I > Izabella Miko

Izabella Miko

Izabella Miko

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Izabella Anna Mikolajczak

Birth Date :

January 21, 1981

Birth Place :

Lodz, Poland

Claim to fame :

As Cammie in "Coyote Ugly" (2000)

Latest News


Izabella Miko Files Restraining Order Against Fan

August 30, 2010 03:26:04 GMT

Actress has filed for a restraining order against a fan who has allegedly been sending her sexually explicit messages online. The "Coyote Ugly" star claims Patryk Zubrowski has been following her across the country over the last year, showing up while she traveled through Los Angeles, Las Vegas and New York.
...

Picture Gallery


Izabella Miko in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - izabella-miko-premiere-lovelace-03 Izabella Miko in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - izabella-miko-premiere-lovelace-02 Izabella Miko in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - izabella-miko-premiere-lovelace-01 Izabella Miko in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - izabella-miko-premiere-the-muppets-03 Izabella Miko in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - izabella-miko-premiere-the-muppets-02 Izabella Miko in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - izabella-miko-premiere-the-muppets-01 Izabella Miko in The New York Premiere of Like Crazy - izabella-miko-premiere-like-crazy-02 Izabella Miko in The New York Premiere of Like Crazy - izabella-miko-premiere-like-crazy-01 Izabella Miko in "Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn3242368 Izabella Miko in "Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn3242027 Izabella Miko in Premiere Party for "The Cape" - the_cape_premiere_party_025_wenn3154920 Izabella Miko in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_14_wenn3080787 Izabella Miko in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_06_wenn3080793 Izabella Miko in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's 'Teenage Paparazzo' - Arrivals - Paparazzo_049_wenn3014121 Izabella Miko in Odd Molly Flagship Store Opening - Arrivals - wenn2780516 Izabella Miko in The Black Dahlia Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-011767 Izabella Miko in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001096 Izabella Miko in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001091 Izabella Miko stars as Jensen in Metrodome Distribution's Age of Heroes (2011) Izabella Miko stars as Dana in Breaking Glass Pictures' Two Jacks (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter