Home > Celebrity > I > Iron and Wine > Iron and Wine Discography

Iron and Wine Discography

Iron and Wine

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Samuel Beam

Birth Date :

July 26, 1974

Birth Place :

Chapin, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Our Endless Numbered Days" (2004)
Ghost on Ghost
Release year : 2013
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Folk
Kiss Each Other Clean
Release year : 2011
Label : Warner Bros
Genre : Folk
Around the Well
Release year : 2009
Label : Sub Pop
Genre : Pop
Live at Norfolk
Release year : 2009
Label : Sub Pop
Genre : Folk
The Shepherd's Dog
Release year : 2007
Label : Sub Pop
Genre : Folk
In the Reins
Release year : 2005
Label : Overcoat Recordings
Genre : Pop
Iron & Wine Live Bonnaroo
Release year : 2005
Label : Axis Festival
Genre : Folk
Our Endless Numbered Days
Release year : 2004
Label : Sub Pop
Genre : Folk
The Creek Drank the Cradle
Release year : 2002
Label : Sub Pop
Genre : Folk
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter