Home > Celebrity > I > Iron and Wine > Iron and Wine Profile

Iron and Wine Profile

Iron and Wine

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Samuel Beam

Birth Date :

July 26, 1974

Birth Place :

Chapin, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Our Endless Numbered Days" (2004)

Iron and Wine Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Our Endless Numbered Days" (2004)

Iron and Wine Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samuel Beam

Birth Date

July 26, 1974

Birth Place

Chapin, South Carolina, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Seven Oaks Elementary School
  • Attended Chapin High School
  • Attended Virginia Commonwealth University in Richmond, Virginia
  • Graduated from the Florida State University Film School

Iron and Wine Family


Spouse

Kim

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter