Home > Celebrity > H > Hulk Hogan > Hulk Hogan Filmography

Hulk Hogan Filmography

Hulk Hogan

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor

Birth Name :

Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Date :

August 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

A twelve-time world heavyweight champion (WWF/E and WCW)
Skum rocks! (2012)


China, IL (2011) - TV
stars as The Dean


Gnomeo and Juliet InfoGnomeo and Juliet (2011)
stars as Terrafirminator V.O. (voice)


Little Hercules in 3-D (2009)
stars as Zeus


XWF: In Your Face (2005) - VI


WCW Uncensored (2000) - VI
stars as Ric Flair


Shadow Warriors II: Hunt for the Death Merchant (1999) - TM aka Assault on Death Mountain
stars as Mike McBride


Muppets from Space (1999)
stars as Man in Black


3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain (1998)
stars as Dave Dragon


McCinsey's Island (1998)
stars as Joe McGrai


Assault on Devil's Island (1997) - TM aka Shadow Warriors
stars as Mike McBride


The Ultimate Weapon (1997)
stars as Cutter


Santa with Muscles (1996)
stars as Blake


Spy Hard (1996)
stars as Steele's Other Tag Team Member


The Secret Agent Club (1996)
stars as Ray Chase


Thunder in Paradise 3 (1995) - VI
stars as Randolph J. 'Hurricane' Spencer


Thunder in Paradise (1994) - TV
stars as Randolph J. 'Hurricane' Spencer


Thunder in Paradise II (1994) - VI
stars as Randolph J. 'Hurricane' Spencer


Mr. Nanny (1993)
stars as Sean Armstrong


Thunder in Paradise (1993) - VI
stars as R.J. "Hurricane" Spencer


Suburban Commando (1991)
stars as Shep Ramsey


No Holds Barred (1989)
stars as Rip


Goldie and the Bears (1984) - TM
stars as Mac McKenna


Bimini Code (1984) aka Raiders of the Lost Code


Rocky III (1982)
stars as Thunderlips


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Bradley Cooper
Filming Adam Jones
Jul 31, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in New York City
Jul 31, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Performs an Intimate Gig for 2FM Listeners
Jul 31, 2014
Jessica Lowndes
Jessica Lowndes Out Running Errands
Jul 31, 2014
Chris Brown
Chris Brown Partying with Friends
Jul 31, 2014
Patti Smith
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Jul 30, 2014
Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg Debuts Performing Live on Stage at City Sound Milano Festival
Jul 30, 2014