Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Jackman > Hugh Jackman Profile

Hugh Jackman Profile

Hugh Jackman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Date :

October 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Claim to fame :

As Wolverine in "X-Men" (2000)

Hugh Jackman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Wolverine in "X-Men" (2000)

Hugh Jackman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Date

October 12, 1968

Birth Place

Sydney, New South Wales

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Graduated from Knox Grammar School in Wahroonga, NSW
  • Graduated from the Sydney University of Technology with a BA in Communications, majored in journalism
  • Graduated from Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts (WAAPA) in Perth in 1994

Hugh Jackman Family


Father

Chris Jackman

Mother

Grace Watson

Brother

Ian Jackman (older), Ralph Jackman (older)

Sister

Sonya Jackman (older)

Spouse

Deborra-Lee Furness (actress, since 11-Apr-96)

Son

Oscar Maximillian Jackman (adopted, b. 15-May-00)

Daughter

Ava Eliot Jackman (adopted, b. 10-July-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hugh Jackman Pictures


Russell James' Angel Book Launch Hosted by Victoria's Secret - Red Carpet Arrivals
Virgin Trains and Twentieth Century Fox Unveil An X-MEN Themed Pendolino Train
3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival
Russell James' Angel Book Launch Hosted by Victoria's Secret - Red Carpet Arrivals
3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals