Home > Celebrity > H > Holly Hunter > Holly Hunter Filmography

Holly Hunter Filmography

Holly Hunter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Holly P. Hunter

Birth Date :

March 20, 1958

Birth Place :

Conyers, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jane Craig in "Broadcast News" (1987)
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice InfoBatman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) aka "Man of Steel 2"


Manglehorn InfoManglehorn (2014)


Mondo Art (2014) - VI
stars as Stomatic Painter


Knight of Cups InfoKnight of Cups (2014) aka "Untitled Terrence Malick Project"


Disney Infinity (2013) - VG
stars as Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)


Jackie (2013) InfoJackie (2013) (2013)
stars as Jackie


Paradise InfoParadise (2013) aka "Untitled Diablo Cody Project"
stars as Melanie Mannerheim


Top of the Lake InfoTop of the Lake (2013) - TV
stars as GJ


Bonnie & Clyde InfoBonnie & Clyde (2013) - TV
stars as Emma Parker


Won't Back Down InfoWon't Back Down (2012) aka "Steel Town"
stars as Evelyn Riske


Saving Grace InfoSaving Grace (2007) - TV
stars as Grace Hanadarko


Nine Lives InfoNine Lives (2005)
stars as Sonia


The Big White InfoThe Big White (2005) aka The big White - Immer Arger mit Raymond (Germany)
stars as Margaret Barnell


The Incredibles InfoThe Incredibles (2004)
stars as Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)


Little Black Book InfoLittle Black Book (2004)
stars as Barb


Thirteen InfoThirteen (2003)
stars as Melanie 'Mel' Freeland


Levity (2003)
stars as Adele Easley


Moonlight Mile (2002)
stars as Mona Camp


Abraham and Mary Lincoln: A House Divided (2001) - TV aka American Experience: Abraham and Mary Lincoln - A House Divided
stars as Mary Lincoln (voice)


The American Experience (2001) - TV
stars as Mary Lincoln


When Billie Beat Bobby (2001) - TM aka Billie contre Bobby: La bataille des sexes (Canada: French title)
stars as Billie Jean King


Harlan County War (2000) - TM
stars as Ruby Kincaid


O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000) aka O' Brother (France)
stars as Penny


Timecode (2000)
stars as Renee Fishbine, Executive


Woman Wanted (2000)
stars as Emma Riley


Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her (2000)
stars as Rebecca Waynon


Jesus' Son (1999)
stars as Mira


Living Out Loud (1998)
stars as Judith Moore


A Life Less Ordinary (1997)
stars as O'Reilly


Crash (1996)
stars as Helen Remington


Copycat (1995)
stars as M.J. Monahan


Home for the Holidays (1995)
stars as Claudia Larson


The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom (1993) - TM
stars as Wanda Holloway


The Piano (1993) aka Lecon de piano, La (France)
stars as Ada McGrath


The Firm (1993)
stars as Tammy Hemphill


Crazy in Love (1992) - TM
stars as Georgie Symonds


Once Around (1991)
stars as Renata Bella


Miss Firecracker (1989)
stars as Carnelle Scott


Roe vs. Wade (1989) - TM
stars as Ellen Russell/Jane Doe


Animal Behavior (1989)
stars as Coral Grable


Always (1989)
stars as Dorinda Durston


Raising Arizona (1987)
stars as Edwina 'Ed' McDunnough


A Gathering of Old Men (1987) - TM aka Murder on the Bayou
stars as Candy Marshall


End of the Line (1987)
stars as Charlotte


Broadcast News (1987)
stars as Jane Craig


With Intent to Kill (1984) - TM aka Urge to Kill
stars as Wynn Nolen


Swing Shift (1984)
stars as Jeannie


An Uncommon Love (1983) - TM
stars as Karen


Svengali (1983) - TM
stars as Leslie


The Burning (1981) aka Cropsy
stars as Sophie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014