Home > Celebrity > H > Henry Rollins > Henry Rollins Profile

Henry Rollins Profile

Henry Rollins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Henry Lawrence Garfield

Birth Date :

February 13, 1961

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

Front singer of the band Black Flag (1981-1986)

Henry Rollins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

Front singer of the band Black Flag (1981-1986)

Henry Rollins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Henry Lawrence Garfield

Birth Date

February 13, 1961

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Bullis School in Potomac, Maryland

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Henry Rollins Pictures


2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals
Season Two Premiere Screening of Fx's 'Sons of Anarchy'
2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals