Home > Celebrity > H > Harold Perrineau

Harold Perrineau

Harold Perrineau

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Harold Williams

Birth Date :

August 07, 1963

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Brittany Perrineau (actress, since 27-Aug-02)

Claim to fame :

As Michael Dawson in ABC's series "Lost" (2004-2008)

Latest News


Raven-Symone Addresses Lesbian Rumors, Says Her Sexuality Is Nobody's Business

May 19, 2012 05:13:01 GMT

has addressed recent speculations about her sexuality. After National Enquirer came out with a claim that she's dating "" alum AzMarie Livingstone, the former "Cosby Show" star took to her Twitter account to tell people that her love life is nobody's business.
...

'Sons of Anarchy' Finds Its Damon Pope in 'Lost' Alum

May 19, 2012 05:12:44 GMT

may seek revenge in "" season 5. The actor best known for playing Michael Dawson on "" has landed a role as Damon Pope, a former drug kingpin whose daughter was murdered by Tig in the fourth season finale of the FX series, so TVLine reports.
...

2010 Scream Awards: 'True Blood' Victory, 'Lost' Reunion and More

October 18, 2010 02:42:38 GMT

"", as the biggest TV nominee at Spike TV's 2010 Scream Awards, showed its domination during the October 16 gala. The event to unveil the winners this year was held at Greek Theater in Los Angeles, attended by a lot of horror stars. However, it will not be televised on Spike TV until Tuesday, October 19.
...

Cast of 'Lost' to Reunite at 2010 Scream Awards

October 08, 2010 08:07:24 GMT

"" is not really dead after all. The cult sci-fi series will be honored at Spike TV's annual Scream Awards later this month, in a segment called "Farewell Tribute to Lost". Stars like , , Henry Ian Cusick as well as producers Carlton Cuse and Damon Lindelof will be reunited for the first time since the series ended in May.
...

Picture Gallery


Harold Perrineau in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - harold-perrineau-premiere-planes-01 Harold Perrineau in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - perrineau-premiere-planes-02 Harold Perrineau in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - perrineau-premiere-planes-01 Harold Perrineau in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - harold-perrineau-the-2013-bet-awards-02 Harold Perrineau in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - harold-perrineau-the-2013-bet-awards-01 Harold Perrineau in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-perrineau-long-lathan-hall-sousa-calhoun-chestnut-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-02 Harold Perrineau in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-perrineau-long-lathan-hall-sousa-calhoun-chestnut-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-01 Harold Perrineau in Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty - perrineau-premiere-zero-dark-thirty-03 Harold Perrineau in Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty - perrineau-premiere-zero-dark-thirty-02 Harold Perrineau in Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty - perrineau-premiere-zero-dark-thirty-01 Harold Perrineau in Lost Live: The Final Celebration - harold-perrineau-lost-live-the-final-celebration-03 Harold Perrineau in Lost Live: The Final Celebration - harold-perrineau-lost-live-the-final-celebration-02 Harold Perrineau in Lost Live: The Final Celebration - harold-perrineau-lost-live-the-final-celebration-01 Harold Perrineau in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068555 Harold Perrineau in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002654 Taye Diggs, Morris Chestnut, Harold Perrineau and Terrence Howard in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Regina Hall stars as Candy and Harold Perrineau stars as Julian Murch in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Harold Perrineau, Taye Diggs and Terrence Howard in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Harold Perrineau stars as Jimmy in Night and Day Pictures' Ball Don't Lie (2009) Nicolas Cage, Joe Chrest and Harold Perrineau in Anchor Bay Films' Seeking Justice (2012) Poster of Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Poster of Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Arnold Schwarzenegger (stars as John 'Breacher' Wharton) and Harold Perrineau in Open Road Films' Sabotage (2014) Max Martini, Sam Worthington, Joe Manganiello, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Josh Holloway and Harold Perrineau in Open Road Films' Sabotage (2014) Harold Perrineau stars as Orlando in City Lights Pictures' Gardens of the Night (2008) Harold Perrineau stars as Jimmy in Anchor Bay Films' Seeking Justice (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfield. Poster of Open Road Films' Sabotage (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter