Home > Celebrity > H > Hannah Storm > Hannah Storm Profile

Hannah Storm Profile

Hannah Storm

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, television journalist

Birth Name :

Hannah Storen

Birth Date :

June 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois USA

Claim to fame :

Host of CBS's "The Early Show" (2002-2007)

Hannah Storm Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, television journalist

Popular for

Host of CBS's "The Early Show" (2002-2007)

Hannah Storm Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hannah Storen

Birth Date

June 13, 1962

Birth Place

Oak Park, Illinois USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Westminster Schools of Atlanta in 1979
  • Graduated from University of Notre Dame in 1983

Hannah Storm Family


Father

Mike Storen

Mother

Hannah G. Storen

Spouse

Dan Hicks (since 1994)

Daughter

Riley, Ellery, Hannah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hannah Storm Pictures


The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals