Home > Celebrity > H > Hannah Storm

Hannah Storm

Hannah Storm

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, television journalist

Birth Name :

Hannah Storen

Birth Date :

June 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois USA

Spouse :

Dan Hicks (since 1994)

Claim to fame :

Host of CBS's "The Early Show" (2002-2007)

Latest News


ESPN's Anchor Hannah Storm Returns to TV After Propane Gas Grill Accident

January 02, 2013 06:30:50 GMT

is back on small screen just three weeks after she was burned in a propane gas grill accident at her home in Connecticut. On Tuesday morning, January 1, she hosted ABC's coverage of the 2013 Rose Parade with Josh Elliott of "".
...

Picture Gallery


Hannah Storm in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - espy_019_wenn5513878 Hannah Storm in The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - acm_arrivals_022_wenn5462729
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter