Home > Celebrity > H > Hank Baskett

Hank Baskett

Hank Baskett

Profile


Famous as :

Football wide receiver

Birth Name :

Henry Randall Baskett III

Birth Date :

September 04, 1982

Birth Place :

Clovis, New Mexico, USA

Spouse :

Kendra Wilkinson (TV personality/model, since 27-Jun-09)

Claim to fame :

A special teams MVP in 2007

Latest News


Kendra Wilkinson on Her Marital Status to Hank Baskett: 'I Wouldn't Say We're Back Together'

October 07, 2014 07:57:50 GMT

opened up about her marital status to her husband in an interview with HuffPost Live on Monday, October 6. "I wouldn't say we're 'back together,' " she revealed, "We're still married, cause we're not divorced."
...

Kendra Wilkinson and Hank Baskett Expecting Baby No. 2

October 18, 2013 01:14:28 GMT

and her husband, former NFL player , are expanding their brood. The former Playboy model is pregnant with their second child. According to Us Weekly, she is currently eight weeks along.
...

Kendra Wilkinson Calls Hank Baskett's Strip-Club Visits Reports Lies

July 08, 2010 09:17:51 GMT

has spoken for her husband , debunking reports that the Philadephia Eagles' wide receiver hit two strip clubs once he learned about her sex tape and even when she was eight months pregnant. Asked by TMZ cameramen about the stories, the 25-year-old beauty called them "lies."
...

Hank Baskett Angry at Kendra Wilkinson Over Sex Tape, Planning to Ditch Her

May 13, 2010 07:23:40 GMT

Following report that his wife has a sex tape ready to be released later this year, "embarrassed" reportedly wants to split from her. "Hank is totally upset and embarrassed," an insider told Life & Style magazine. "He's so angry."
...

Hank Baskett Begs Kendra Wilkinson Not to Reduce Her Boobs

March 12, 2010 06:30:22 GMT

's husband has begged her not to undergo breast reduction surgery - because he loves her just the way she is. The former Playboy Playmate is itching to get nipped and tucked after the birth of the couple's first child, son Hank Jr., in December 2009.
...

Picture Gallery


Hank Baskett in Film Premiere Frozen - baskett-wilkinson-premiere-frozen-03 Hank Baskett in Film Premiere Frozen - baskett-wilkinson-premiere-frozen-02 Hank Baskett in Film Premiere Frozen - baskett-wilkinson-premiere-frozen-01 Hank Baskett in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - baskett-wilkinson-premiere-planes-02 Hank Baskett in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - baskett-wilkinson-premiere-planes-01 Hank Baskett in NFL Quarterback Matt Leinart's 7th Annual Celebrity Bowl - hank-baskett-7th-annual-celebrity-bowl-02 Hank Baskett in NFL Quarterback Matt Leinart's 7th Annual Celebrity Bowl - hank-baskett-7th-annual-celebrity-bowl-01 Hank Baskett in ESPY All-Star Celebrity Kickoff Party - Arrivals - hank-baskett-espy-all-star-celebrity-kickoff-party-01 Hank Baskett in Kendra Wilkinson Celebrates Her Birthday - baskett-wilkinson-kendra-wilkinson-celebrates-her-birthday-03 Hank Baskett in Kendra Wilkinson Celebrates Her Birthday - baskett-wilkinson-kendra-wilkinson-celebrates-her-birthday-02 Hank Baskett in Kendra Wilkinson Celebrates Her Birthday - baskett-wilkinson-kendra-wilkinson-celebrates-her-birthday-01 Hank Baskett in The 2011 ESPY Awards - baskett-wilkinson-2011-espy-awards-01 Hank Baskett in Kendra Wilkinson Celebrates Her 26th Birthday - hank-baskett-kendra-wilkinson-celebrates-her-26th-birthday-01 Hank Baskett in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - espy_001_wenn5513961 Hank Baskett in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn2823263 Hank Baskett in Wet Republic at the MGM Grand Resort Casino - wenn2791071 Hank Baskett in Grand Opening of Sugar Factory - wenn2740860 Hank Baskett in Grand Opening of Sugar Factory - hank-baskett-grand-opening-sugar-factory-01 Hank Baskett in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076990 Hank Baskett in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076991 Hank Baskett in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076988 Hank Baskett in Kendra Wilkinson Hosts a Poolside Bash to Launch Memorial Day Weekend at WET Republic Las Vegas - PRN-039284 Hank Baskett in Kendra Wilkinson Hosts a Poolside Bash to Launch Memorial Day Weekend at WET Republic Las Vegas - PRN-039285
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter