Home > Celebrity > G > Gugu Mbatha-Raw > Gugu Mbatha-Raw Profile

Gugu Mbatha-Raw Profile

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw

Birth Date :

1983

Birth Place :

Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Tish Jones in TV series "Doctor Who" (2007)

Gugu Mbatha-Raw Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tish Jones in TV series "Doctor Who" (2007)

Gugu Mbatha-Raw Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw

Birth Date

1983

Birth Place

Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London in 2004

Gugu Mbatha-Raw Family


Father

Patrick Mbatha

Mother

Anne Raw

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gugu Mbatha-Raw Pictures


24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet