Home > Celebrity > G > Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw

Birth Date :

1983

Birth Place :

Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Tish Jones in TV series "Doctor Who" (2007)

Latest News


Clips From J.J. Abrams' 'Undercovers' Premiere

September 18, 2010 03:29:08 GMT

NBC's "" unleashes plenty of clips for viewers to get a first taste of. They recount the scenes from when ex-spies Steven and Samantha Bloom were informed that their colleague had gone missing in action, to them agreeing to get back to their old job, to the launch of the mission itself.
...

Gemma Arterton Causes Distraction in New 'Tamara Drewe' Trailer

August 27, 2010 09:06:12 GMT

The first domestic trailer for "" has been dropped via Yahoo! Movies. It opens with a preview to a neighborhood at English countryside which is stocked with pompous writers, rich weekenders from London, bourgeois bohemians as well as a horny rock star. When Tamara Drewe sashays back to the bucolic village of her youth, life for the locals is thrown tail over teakettle.
...

New 'Tron Legacy' Bootleg Footage Found

August 27, 2010 08:32:39 GMT

More scenes from "" have been found during Nokia Connection 2010 convention in Singapore. The footage can now be watched online since DUPERTOOTER has posted the video on YouTube.
...

Claire Danes, Ted Danson Added as Emmys Presenters

August 27, 2010 08:09:03 GMT

The last batch of Emmys presenters is unveiled and it includes nominees and . The former is up for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for her role in "" while the latter has lost to "" star in the category of Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series.
...

J.J. Abrams' Spy Drama, NBC's First Scripted Series for 2010-11

May 04, 2010 02:30:55 GMT

Those curious where J.J. Abrams would go from "" now get the answer as NBC has officially announced the producer's new project. Abrams' Bad Robot production is financing "", a sexy, fun, action-packed spy drama that proves once and for all that marriage is still the world's most dangerous partnership.
...

Picture Gallery


Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - gugu-mbatha-raw-24th-annual-gotham-independent-film-awards-03 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - gugu-mbatha-raw-24th-annual-gotham-independent-film-awards-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - gugu-mbatha-raw-24th-annual-gotham-independent-film-awards-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - gugu-mbatha-raw-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - gugu-mbatha-raw-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - gugu-mbatha-raw-elle-s-21st-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - gugu-mbatha-raw-elle-s-21st-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood - gugu-mbatha-raw-launch-young-hollywood-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood - gugu-mbatha-raw-launch-young-hollywood-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals - gugu-mbatha-raw-2014-bet-awards-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals - gugu-mbatha-raw-2014-bet-awards-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet - raw-sutherland-mazouz-kring-premiere-touch-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-touch-05 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-touch-04 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-touch-03 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-touch-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-touch-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in World Premiere of Touch - Red Carpet - raw-mazouz-sutherland-premiere-touch-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - gugu-mbatha-raw-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - gugu-mbatha-raw-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in Larry Crowne Los Angeles Premiere - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-larry-crowne-01 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in Larry Crowne Los Angeles Premiere - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-larry-crowne-02 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in Larry Crowne Los Angeles Premiere - gugu-mbatha-raw-premiere-larry-crowne-03 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in The Jameson Empire Awards 2011 - Arrivals - wenn5628833 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wenn3236947 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wenn3236925 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - wenn2979962 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfront_017_wenn5481163 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfront_016_wenn5481162 Gugu Mbatha-Raw in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfront_008_wenn5481154 Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Sarah Gadon stars as Elizabeth and Gugu Mbatha-Raw stars as Dido Elizabeth Belle in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Gugu Mbatha-Raw stars as Noni and Richard Colson Baker stars as Kid Culprit in Relativity Media's Beyond the Lights (2014) Gugu Mbatha-Raw stars as Dido Elizabeth Belle in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Gugu Mbatha-Raw stars as Dido Elizabeth Belle in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter