Home > Celebrity > G > Gregg Allman > Gregg Allman Discography

Gregg Allman Discography

Gregg Allman

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Gregory Lenoir Allman

Birth Date :

December 08, 1947

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Founder of band The Allman Brothers Band
All My Friends: Celebrating the Songs & Voice of Gregg Allman
Release year : 2014
Label : Rounder
Genre : Blues
Low Country Blues
Release year : 2011
Label : Rounder
Genre : Blues
The Solo Years 1973-1997: One More Silver Dollar
Release year : 2009
Label : Raven
Genre : Blues
Take 2
Release year : 2003
Label : Sony Music Distribution
Genre : Blues
No Stranger to the Dark: The Best of Gregg Allman
Release year : 2002
Label : Epic/Legacy
Genre : Blues
20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection: The Best of Gregg Allman
Release year : 2002
Label : Mercury
Genre : Blues
Searching for Simplicity
Release year : 1997
Label : 550 Music
Genre : Blues
One More Try: An Anthology
Release year : 1997
Label : PolyGram
Genre : Blues
Just Before the Bullets Fly
Release year : 1988
Label : Epic
Genre : Blues
I'm No Angel
Release year : 1986
Label : Epic
Genre : Blues
Playin' Up a Storm
Release year : 1977
Label : Universal Special Products
Genre : Blues
The Gregg Allman Tour
Release year : 1974
Label : Polydor
Genre : Blues
Laid Back
Release year : 1973
Label : Polydor
Genre : Blues
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter