Home > Celebrity > G > Gregg Allman > Gregg Allman Profile

Gregg Allman Profile

Gregg Allman

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Gregory Lenoir Allman

Birth Date :

December 08, 1947

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Founder of band The Allman Brothers Band

Gregg Allman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Founder of band The Allman Brothers Band

Gregg Allman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gregory Lenoir Allman

Birth Date

December 08, 1947

Birth Place

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Seabreeze High School, Daytona Beach, Florida

Gregg Allman Family


Brother

Duane Allman (guitarist, older, d. 29-Oct-71)

Spouse

Shelley Jefts (1971 - 1972), Janice Mulkey (Feb-1973 - Dec-1974), Cher (singer, 30-Jun-75 - 16-Jan-79), Julie Bindas (10-Nov-79 - 14-Sep-84), Danielle J P Galliano (23-Oc-89 - 1994), Stacey Fountain (since 2001)

Relation

Mary Sutton, Shelby Blackburn, Shannon Williams (engaged)

Son

Michael Sean Allman (b. Jul-66), Devon Allman (musician, b. 10-Aug-72), Elijah Blue Allman (musician, b. 10-Jul-76)

Daughter

Delilah Island Allman (b. 5-Nov-80), Layla Brooklyn Allman (musician, b. 31-Mar-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gregg Allman Pictures


Gregg Allman Signs Copies of My Cross to Bear
Gregg Allman Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Gregg Allman Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Gregg Allman Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Gregg Allman Signs Copies of My Cross to Bear
Gregg Allman Signs Copies of My Cross to Bear
Gregg Allman Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Gregg Allman Signs Copies of My Cross to Bear
Gregg Allman Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live