Home > Celebrity > G > Gossip > Gossip Awards

Gossip Awards

Gossip

Profile


Famous as :

Indie rock band

Birth Name :

The Gossip

Birth Date :

1999

Birth Place :

Olympia, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut EP "The Gossip" (1999)

ECHO Awards


2010

Got nomination for ECHO Award
category Best International Group

GLAAD Media Awards


2013

Got nomination for GLAAD Media Award
category Outstanding Music Artist for "A Joyful Noise"

2010

Got nomination for GLAAD Media Award
category Outstanding Music Artist for "Music for Men"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter