Home > Celebrity > G > Gloria Gaynor > Gloria Gaynor Profile

Gloria Gaynor Profile

Gloria Gaynor

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Gloria Fowles

Birth Date :

September 07, 1949

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Will Survive" (1978)

Gloria Gaynor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "I Will Survive" (1978)

Gloria Gaynor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gloria Fowles

Birth Date

September 07, 1949

Birth Place

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Nationality

American

Gloria Gaynor Family


Father

Daniel Fowles

Mother

Queenie May Proctor

Brother

Arthur (younger)

Spouse

Linwood Simon (since 1979)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter