Home > Celebrity > G > Giuliana Rancic > Giuliana Rancic Profile

Giuliana Rancic Profile

Giuliana Rancic

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, TV personality

Birth Name :

Giuliana DePandi

Birth Date :

August 17, 1975

Birth Place :

Naples, Italy

Claim to fame :

Host on "E! News"

Giuliana Rancic Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, TV personality

Popular for

Host on "E! News"

Giuliana Rancic Personal Fact


Birth Name

Giuliana DePandi

Birth Date

August 17, 1975

Birth Place

Naples, Italy

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Italian

Education

  • Graduated from Walt Whitman High School Bethesda, Maryland
  • Graduated from University of Maryland, College Park, with a bachelor's degree in Journalism
  • Graduated from American University, Washington, D.C, with a master's degree in Journalism

Giuliana Rancic Family


Father

Eduardo DePandi

Brother

Pasquale DePandi (opera singer)

Sister

Monica

Spouse

Bill Rancic (entrepreneur, since, 01-Sep-07)

Son

Edward Duke Rancic (b. 29-Aug-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Giuliana Rancic Pictures


2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
Rachel Zoe and Molly Sims Host Ovarian Cancer Research Fund's Inaugural Super Saturday LA
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Rachel Zoe and Molly Sims Host Ovarian Cancer Research Fund's Inaugural Super Saturday LA
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Rachel Zoe and Molly Sims Host Ovarian Cancer Research Fund's Inaugural Super Saturday LA