Home > Celebrity > G > Gerald McRaney > Gerald McRaney Profile

Gerald McRaney Profile

Gerald McRaney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Date :

August 19, 1947

Birth Place :

Collins, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rick Simon in TV series "Simon & Simon" (1981 - 1989)

Gerald McRaney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Rick Simon in TV series "Simon & Simon" (1981 - 1989)

Gerald McRaney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Date

August 19, 1947

Birth Place

Collins, Mississippi, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the University of Mississippi, in Oxford, Mississippi, majored in Performing Arts

Gerald McRaney Family


Father

Clyde McRaney

Mother

Edna

Spouse

Beverly Root (1967 - 1971), Pat Moran (14-Nov-81 - 1989), Delta Burke (actress, since 28-May-89)

Son

Angus McRaney

Daughter

Jessica McRaney, Kate McRaney

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gerald McRaney Pictures


63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals