Home > Celebrity > G > Gerald McRaney

Gerald McRaney

Gerald McRaney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Date :

August 19, 1947

Birth Place :

Collins, Mississippi, USA

Spouse :

Beverly Root (1967 - 1971), Pat Moran (14-Nov-81 - 1989), Delta Burke (actress, since 28-May-89)

Claim to fame :

As Rick Simon in TV series "Simon & Simon" (1981 - 1989)

Latest News


J.J. Abrams' Spy Drama, NBC's First Scripted Series for 2010-11

May 04, 2010 02:30:55 GMT

Those curious where J.J. Abrams would go from "" now get the answer as NBC has officially announced the producer's new project. Abrams' Bad Robot production is financing "", a sexy, fun, action-packed spy drama that proves once and for all that marriage is still the world's most dangerous partnership.
...

Picture Gallery


Gerald McRaney in 21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals - gerald-mcraney-21st-annual-sag-awards-01 Gerald McRaney in 21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals - gerald-mcraney-21st-annual-sag-awards-02 Gerald McRaney in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SDW-002557 Gerald McRaney stars as Owens in Warner Bros. Pictures' Focus (2015) Rodrigo Santoro stars as Garriga and Gerald McRaney stars as Owens in Warner Bros. Pictures' Focus (2015) Gerald McRaney stars as Owens and Rodrigo Santoro stars as Garriga in Warner Bros. Pictures' Focus (2015) Gerald McRaney stars as Owens in Warner Bros. Pictures' Focus (2015) Will Smith stars as Nicky and Gerald McRaney stars as Owens in Warner Bros. Pictures' Focus (2015)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter