Home > Celebrity > G > Gavin DeGraw > Gavin DeGraw Profile

Gavin DeGraw Profile

Gavin DeGraw

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Gavin Shane DeGraw

Birth Date :

February 04, 1977

Birth Place :

South Fallburg, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Don't Want to Be" (2005)

Gavin DeGraw Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/rock singer

Popular for

Single "I Don't Want to Be" (2005)

Gavin DeGraw Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gavin Shane DeGraw

Birth Date

February 04, 1977

Birth Place

South Fallburg, NY, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Berklee School of Music, Massachusetts
  • Attended Ithaca College, New York

Gavin DeGraw Family


Brother

Joey DeGraw (musician, older)

Sister

Neeka (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gavin DeGraw Pictures


2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals