Home > Celebrity > G > Gavin DeGraw > Gavin DeGraw Awards

Gavin DeGraw Awards

Gavin DeGraw

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Gavin Shane DeGraw

Birth Date :

February 04, 1977

Birth Place :

South Fallburg, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Don't Want to Be" (2005)

College Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for College Music Award
category Best Male Rock Artist

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Song Written for Visual Media for "We Both Know"
shared with Colbie Caillat

Groovevolt Music and Fashion Awards


2005

Got nomination for Groovevolt Music and Fashion Award
category Best Album - Male for "Chairot Stripped"

2005

Got nomination for Groovevolt Music and Fashion Award
category Best Song Performance - Male for "I Don't Wanna Be"

Mikie Awards


2004

Got nomination for Mikie Award
category Male Artist of the Year [3rd place]

2004

Got nomination for Mikie Award
category Song of the Year [2nd place] for "I Don't Want To Be"

Radio Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for Radio Music Award
category Song of the Year/Mainstream Hit Radio for "I Don't Want To Be"

World Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Selling Pop/Rock Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gavin DeGraw Pictures


2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade