Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Sinise

Gary Sinise

Gary Sinise

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Date :

March 17, 1955

Birth Place :

Blue Island, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Moira Harris (actress, since 1981)

Claim to fame :

As George Milton in "Of Mice and Men" (1992)

Latest News


Joel Edgerton, Jon Bernthal, Joe Manganiello and Gary Sinise Circling 'Suicide Squad'

January 23, 2015 08:06:58 GMT

One day after was reported to have turned down an offer to play Rick Flag in "", new casting reports regarding the movie emerged. According to the reports, , , and are linked to some roles in the DC villain movie.
...

'CSI: NY' Alum Gary Sinise to Star in New 'Criminal Minds' Spin-Off

January 17, 2015 02:04:43 GMT

will be back fighting crimes again on TV. The Emmy-winning actor who starred on "" is set to headline a new "" spin-off being developed by CBS.
...

Picture Gallery


CSI The Experience Welcomes Gary Sinise as Part of American Airlines - gary-sinise-part-of-american-airlines-01 CSI The Experience Welcomes Gary Sinise as Part of American Airlines - gary-sinise-part-of-american-airlines-02 CSI The Experience Welcomes Gary Sinise as Part of American Airlines - gary-sinise-part-of-american-airlines-03 CSI The Experience Welcomes Gary Sinise as Part of American Airlines - gary-sinise-part-of-american-airlines-04 Gary Sinise in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_45_wenn2942741
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter