Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Sinise > Gary Sinise Profile

Gary Sinise Profile

Gary Sinise

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Date :

March 17, 1955

Birth Place :

Blue Island, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As George Milton in "Of Mice and Men" (1992)

Gary Sinise Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As George Milton in "Of Mice and Men" (1992)

Gary Sinise Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Date

March 17, 1955

Birth Place

Blue Island, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Highland Park High School, in Highland Park, Illinois
  • Attended Illinois State University, in Normal, Illinois

Gary Sinise Family


Father

Robert L. Sinise

Mother

Millie Sinise

Spouse

Moira Harris (actress, since 1981)

Son

McCanna Anthony (b. 1990)

Daughter

Sophia Ana (b. 1988), Ella Jane (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter