Home > Celebrity > G > Garrett Hedlund > Garrett Hedlund Filmography

Garrett Hedlund Filmography

Garrett Hedlund

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Garrett John Hedlund

Birth Date :

September 03, 1984

Birth Place :

Roseau, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Patroclus in "Troy" (2004)
War on Everyone InfoWar on Everyone (2016)
stars as Terry Monroe


Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk InfoBilly Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (2016)


Pan InfoPan (2015)
stars as Captain Hook


Mojave InfoMojave (2015)
stars as Thomas


Unbroken InfoUnbroken (2014)
stars as Commander John Fitzgerald


Lullaby InfoLullaby (2014)
stars as Jonathan Lowenstein


Inside Llewyn Davis InfoInside Llewyn Davis (2013)
stars as Johnny Five


Tron: The Next Day (2011)
stars as Sam Flynn


On the Road InfoOn the Road (2011)
stars as Dean Moriarity


Country Strong InfoCountry Strong (2010) aka "Love Don't Let Me Down"
stars as Beau Hutton


Tron Legacy InfoTron Legacy (2010)
stars as Sam Flynn


Death Sentence InfoDeath Sentence (2007)
stars as Billy Darley


Georgia Rule InfoGeorgia Rule (2007)
stars as Harlan


Eragon InfoEragon (2006)
stars as Murtagh


Four Brothers InfoFour Brothers (2005)
stars as Jack Mercer


Friday Night Lights InfoFriday Night Lights (2004)
stars as Don Billingsley


Troy InfoTroy (2004)
stars as Patroclus


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015