Home > Celebrity > G > Garrett Hedlund > Garrett Hedlund Awards

Garrett Hedlund Awards

Garrett Hedlund

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Garrett John Hedlund

Birth Date :

September 03, 1984

Birth Place :

Roseau, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Patroclus in "Troy" (2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Tron Legacy (2010)

Black Reel Awards


2006

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Best Ensemble for Four Brothers (2005)
shared with Andre Benjamin, Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male for Troy (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Garrett Hedlund Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis - Photocall
2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Unbroken - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals