Home > Celebrity > F > Fred Willard > Fred Willard Profile

Fred Willard Profile

Fred Willard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

John Frederick Willard

Birth Date :

September 18, 1939

Birth Place :

Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Buck Laughlin in "Best in Show" (2000)

Fred Willard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Buck Laughlin in "Best in Show" (2000)

Fred Willard Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Frederick Willard

Birth Date

September 18, 1939

Birth Place

Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Virginia Military Institute

Fred Willard Family


Spouse

Mary Willard (since 1972)

Daughter

Hope (b. 1974)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Fred Willard Pictures


2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto
The 9th Annual Night of Comedy Benefiting The Children Affected by AIDS Foundation
Fred Willard Out and About in New York
The Share Boomtown Gala 2010
Farm Sanctuary's 25th Anniversary Gala- Arrivals
It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto
It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto
AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn - Closing Night Gala