Home > Celebrity > F > Frank Zappa > Frank Zappa Profile

Frank Zappa Profile

Frank Zappa

Profile


Famous as :

Rock music singer

Birth Name :

Frank Vincent Zappa

Birth Date :

December 21, 1940

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Frank Zappa Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock music singer

Frank Zappa Personal Fact


Birth Name

Frank Vincent Zappa

Birth Date

December 21, 1940

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Frank Zappa Family


Father

Francis Zappa

Mother

Rose Marie Colimore

Spouse

Kay Sherman (1960 - 1964), Gail Zappa (21-Sep-67 - 4-Dec-93) (his death)

Son

Dweezil (b. 1969), Ahmet Zappa (b. 1974)

Daughter

Moon Unit (b. 1967), Diva Muffin Zappa (b. 1979)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter