Home > Celebrity > F > Frank Zappa

Frank Zappa

Frank Zappa

Profile


Famous as :

Rock music singer

Birth Name :

Frank Vincent Zappa

Birth Date :

December 21, 1940

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Spouse :

Kay Sherman (1960 - 1964), Gail Zappa (21-Sep-67 - 4-Dec-93) (his death)

Latest News


Frank Zappa Honored in Native Baltimore With Bronze Bust

September 21, 2010 07:35:38 GMT

Late rock legend has been honored in his native Baltimore, Maryland with a bronze bust likeness. The statue, which was unveiled outside a city library on Sunday, September 19, is a replica of one which was erected in a public square in Vilnius, Lithuania. The new bust was donated to the city by Zappa enthusiasts in Lithuania.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter