Home > Celebrity > F > Five for Fighting > Five for Fighting Profile

Five for Fighting Profile

Five for Fighting

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock singer

Birth Name :

Vladimir John Ondrasik III

Birth Date :

January 07, 1968

Birth Place :

California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Superman (It's Not Easy)" (2001)

Five for Fighting Claim to Fame


Famous as

Alternative rock singer

Popular for

Single "Superman (It's Not Easy)" (2001)

Five for Fighting Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vladimir John Ondrasik III

Birth Date

January 07, 1968

Birth Place

California, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from UCLA with a degree in applied science and mathematics

Five for Fighting Family


Spouse

Carla Berkowitz

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter