Home > Celebrity > F > Five for Fighting > Five for Fighting Awards

Five for Fighting Awards

Five for Fighting

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock singer

Birth Name :

Vladimir John Ondrasik III

Birth Date :

January 07, 1968

Birth Place :

California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Superman (It's Not Easy)" (2001)

American Music Awards


2003

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist

Grammy Awards


2002

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group for "Superman (It's Not Easy)"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter