Home > Celebrity > F > Fat Joe > Fat Joe Profile

Fat Joe Profile

Fat Joe

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Joseph Antonio Cartagena

Birth Date :

August 19, 1970

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Lean Back" (2004)

Fat Joe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Lean Back" (2004)

Fat Joe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Antonio Cartagena

Birth Date

August 19, 1970

Birth Place

Bronx, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Bronx Elementary School

Fat Joe Family


Father

Ernesto Delgado

Mother

Marie Cartagena

Spouse

Lorena

Son

Ryan, Joey

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Fat Joe Pictures


Plum TV Miami Hosts Timbaland's Birthday Party
The Fat Joe Album Release Party (The Darkside)
The Fat Joe Album Release Party (The Darkside)
The Fat Joe Album Release Party (The Darkside)
Univision's Premio Lo Nuestro a La Musica Latina Awards
Dwyane Wade's 30th Birthday Celebration
The Fat Joe Album Release Party (The Darkside)
The Radio One Festival
The Fat Joe Album Release Party (The Darkside)