Home > Celebrity > F > Farrah Fawcett > Farrah Fawcett Profile

Farrah Fawcett Profile

Farrah Fawcett

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Farrah Leni Fawcett

Birth Date :

February 02, 1947

Birth Place :

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jill Munroe on TV Series "Charlie's Angels" (1976)

Farrah Fawcett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jill Munroe on TV Series "Charlie's Angels" (1976)

Farrah Fawcett Personal Fact


Birth Name

Farrah Leni Fawcett

Birth Date

February 02, 1947

Birth Place

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from W.B. Ray High School, Corpus Christi, Texas
  • Attended the University of Texas at Austin

Farrah Fawcett Family


Father

James Fawcett

Mother

Pauline Fawcett (d. 4-Mar-05)

Spouse

Lee Majors (actor, 28-Jul-73 - 16-Feb-82)

Relation

Ryan O'Neal (actor, 1980), James Orr, Greg Lott, Martin Barba, Kristen Amber Citron

Son

Redmond James O'Neal

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Farrah Fawcett Pictures


The Manchurian Candidate Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Manchurian Candidate Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2nd Annual TV Land Awards
Farrah Fawcett sets a good example of citizenship by doing jury duty
Farrah Fawcett sets a good example of citizenship by doing jury duty
The recording of Comedy Central's 'Roast of William Shatner'
Comedy Central's Roast of William Shatner
Farrah Fawcett at The 'Late Night With David Letterman' Show
2nd Annual TV Land Awards