Home > Celebrity > E > Eva Longoria > Eva Longoria Profile

Eva Longoria Profile

Eva Longoria

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Date :

March 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As psychotic Isabella Brana Williams on "The Young and the Restless" (2001-2003)

Eva Longoria Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As psychotic Isabella Brana Williams on "The Young and the Restless" (2001-2003)

Eva Longoria Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Date

March 15, 1975

Birth Place

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Texas A&M University-Kingsville with a Bachelor of Science degree in Kinesiology
  • Graduated from California State University, Northridge, with a Master's Degree in Chicano and Chicana Studies

Eva Longoria Family


Father

Enrique Longoria Jr.

Mother

Ella Eva Mireles

Sister

Elizabeth Judina (older), Emily Jeannette (older), Esmeralda Josephina (older)

Spouse

Tyler Christopher (actor, 20-Jan-02 - 19-Jan-04), Tony Parker (NBA basketball star, 6-Jul-07 - 28-Jan-11)

Relation

Eduardo Cruz (pop singer, Jan-2011 - 2012), Mark Sanchez (athlete), Ernesto Arguello (entrepreneur), Jose Antonio Baston (businessman)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eva Longoria Pictures


Brita and Eva Longoria Help Kids Choose Water at Burbank YMCA Special Event
Brita and Eva Longoria Help Kids Choose Water at Burbank YMCA Special Event
Eva Longoria Leaves A Hair Salon
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
Brita and Eva Longoria Help Kids Choose Water at Burbank YMCA Special Event
Eva Longoria Leaving Ken Paves Hair Salon
Eva Longoria Leaving Ken Paves Hair Salon
Brita and Eva Longoria Help Kids Choose Water at Burbank YMCA Special Event
Eva Longoria Leaving Ken Paves Hair Salon