Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen Burstyn > Ellen Burstyn Profile

Ellen Burstyn Profile

Ellen Burstyn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Date :

December 07, 1932

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lois Farrow in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Ellen Burstyn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lois Farrow in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Ellen Burstyn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edna Rae Gillooly

Birth Date

December 07, 1932

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Cass Technical High School, in Midtown Detroit

Ellen Burstyn Family


Father

John Austin Gillooly

Mother

Correine Marie (nee Hamel)

Brother

Jack (older), Steve (younger)

Spouse

William Alexander (1950 - Sept-1957), Paul Roberts (14-Sep-58 - 1962), Neil Burstyn (1964 - Apr-1972)

Son

Jefferson (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ellen Burstyn Pictures


The Opening Night After Party for Picnic
The New York Premiere of The HBO Documentary Six by Sondheim - Arrivals
National Board of Review of Motion Pictures Awards Gala - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The Opening Night After Party for Picnic
The New York Premiere of The HBO Documentary Six by Sondheim - Arrivals
19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals