Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Hasselbeck > Elisabeth Hasselbeck Profile

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Profile

Elisabeth Hasselbeck

Profile


Famous as :

Television personality, talk-show host

Birth Name :

Elisabeth Del Padre Filarski

Birth Date :

May 28, 1977

Birth Place :

Cranston, Rhode Island, USA

Claim to fame :

Co-host on the daytime talk show "The View" (2003)

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Claim to Fame


Famous as

Television personality, talk-show host

Popular for

Co-host on the daytime talk show "The View" (2003)

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elisabeth Del Padre Filarski

Birth Date

May 28, 1977

Birth Place

Cranston, Rhode Island, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Mary School in Cranston
  • Graduated from St. Mary Academy - Bay View in Riverside, Rhode Island, in 1995
  • Graduated from Boston College in 1999, with a Fine Arts degree

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Family


Father

Kenneth Filarski

Mother

Elizabeth DelPadre

Brother

Kenneth Jr (lawyer, aspiring musician)

Spouse

Tim Hasselbeck (NFL quarterback, since 6-Jul-02)

Son

Taylor Thomas (b. Nov-2007), Isaiah Timothy (b. 9-Aug-09)

Daughter

Grace Elisabeth (b. Apr-2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Pictures


A Signing for More Magazine-Fitness Magazine Ahead of The New York Women's Half-Marathon
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2009 - Milly by Michelle Smith - Front Row
A Signing for More Magazine-Fitness Magazine Ahead of The New York Women's Half-Marathon
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Sister Act - Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2010 - The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2010
A Signing for More Magazine-Fitness Magazine Ahead of The New York Women's Half-Marathon
Time's 100 Most Influential People in The World - Red Carpet
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2009 - Milly by Michelle Smith - Front Row
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2010 - The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2010